?

Log in

youre a boomerang youll see [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
miz_tea

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jan. 10th, 2005|12:19 am]
miz_tea
[mood |contentcontent]
[music |kmfdm]

Wow, I'm actually making a post.I dont even know why. No one reads this but wtf do i care? Kay might read it but its nothin gshe doesnt already know ( wink). im actuall yhappy. some things sucked. but they're all worked out now. i think i might actually have college figured out. i have most of senior project done. my job sort of sucks, but most jobs do. im having fun. my friends are crazy awesome and i love them all. christmas was good, really good. i even cried , happy tears, over one gift. and almost again over card(lol). anyway, yeah, theres no point in me going on. in fact, saying that im his happy is probably bad luck, but i dont even care. things always have a way of wokring themselves out.
link5 comments|post comment

AAAAAAAAAAHhhhhhhh [Nov. 3rd, 2004|11:13 pm]
miz_tea
[mood |draineddrained]
[music |Microphones]

So I just got out of teh hospital today. 5 days, it sucks. Its so wird to have an organ missing. It was there Sunday, but not today. It hurts too. And im all bruised. And soooooooooooooo sore sooooooo sore. I have a whole new respect for anyone who has surgery and can walk afterwards. And WTF, BUSH? I mean GGGGGGGGRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRR/ I hate everything.
link2 comments|post comment

hmmmmmmmmmm [Sep. 9th, 2004|11:10 pm]
miz_tea
[mood |giddygiddy]
[music |moz]

So, Im really happy. Its actually been a while since Ive been this happy, I might even use the term " giddy"
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Aug. 26th, 2004|08:57 am]
miz_tea
Ah, AP comp. This is the first update in forever, and it's due to AP comp. I like apple juice. And the rippling muscles of boys...
link4 comments|post comment

2: 30 am [Jul. 21st, 2004|02:18 am]
miz_tea
a long forgotten fairy taleCollapse )
link3 comments|post comment

something that would make it so that nothing matters [Jul. 16th, 2004|03:29 pm]
miz_tea
[mood |mellowmellow]

a tour de force of extraordinary images,music,words, and feelings.Collapse )
link2 comments|post comment

drumke n misrt [Jun. 27th, 2004|04:26 am]
miz_tea
[mood |drunkdrunk]

So im at amber hs house and i ahve hfitrknken a but of a few drinks. No vomit. Rguis uis rge first time ive bdur drybjk,
kylue sudududid better at this , but im not trtubg as hard. kd and hish are geer riii i mean too, wpw olio you are way better at thiw you should yiot ywhat you justy said.kyluie saus dibr sat abt rgubf ava aviyr ger npt s goo dtyper anyway/ im so sorrt about this kylie si is deciferavle but mine is bad, please dont tell anyone ok? Klueie had to go to comfest tomorrow thi s kid is in my bed im gonnnsn a kick him out no,w i van almoyt read whar im tupin. niught jids
link2 comments|post comment

the things we did and didnt do [Jun. 26th, 2004|12:52 am]
miz_tea
[mood |okayokay]
[music |Magnetic Fields]

AHHHHH. I saw them again tonight. I saw him again tonight. Didnt really talk to him much though. Damn it. O well, at least we hang out. I need some good guy friends. CRazy rad ones.
I just realized how MUCH I miss QAF. I mean JESus, I miss it. With all my heart. It's been so long. I'm on the verge of tears. Seriously. FIX ME!!! Olio, Kady? , Amba ? QAF? I NEED it. Damn music brought back memories. Not to mention [AVAILABLE] who looks JUST like Hunter. Someone is trying to rub this in my face. It must be the gay gods.
I have to get up early tomorrow to go to a stupid meeting where I will be yelled at. I hate this responsibility crap.
link2 comments|post comment

show me how you do it, and i promise you i promise that ill run away with you [Jun. 11th, 2004|01:23 am]
miz_tea
[mood |awakeawake]
[music |Everything]

Ok, so, new icon, I HEART JAKE!
Tomorrow Wiffle Ball!!!!!!!! Be there or be.... not there i suppose! DEAN MARTIN!!!! STEUBENVILLE< I LOVE ED. She is rockinG!God, so happy am I. So happy. I ha dto wrok until 12, that sucked, but I had some serious fun at work, not that anyone cares, but hey, i can post whatever i want to. So , McQuiston's show on Saturday, who's going with me? I'm going after mt Act test, I have to leave at like 5 30- 545 ish, but Blacks come son at 500 so we can see them. Yay IAn and Tristan And Drew ( swoons jokingly). I should lj cut this, but owell, it's not tooo long. Anyway, if you wanna go let me know. I'll swing by and pick you up. LATAT!X
link2 comments|post comment

that was just a dream [Jun. 6th, 2004|12:34 am]
miz_tea
[mood |blahblah]
[music |REM]

So, its been 7 years since ive updated.
Springfest: awesome day, got lots o stuff, pissed kyli off a bit, but i had to get home , plus kady was sick. PLus I did risk everything by driving up there in the first place and I didnt even want to go that badly. Oh well, I had a good day, I love Columbus.
Kyli: I got you an application so if you dont have another job yet get it from me and fill it out and let me turn it in for you because we're hiring like now.
Had to miss Tori's party tonight i have to work crayz early tomorrow.
I mis spelled crazy but thats the best way to spell it evor.
link5 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]